AMLSN 2020 National Election: List of Aspirants

    1090

    As the Association of Medical Laboratory Scientists of Nigeria (AMLSN) National election 2020 draws near the underlisted have made their intentions known to contest for different positions.

    AMLSN Salt City 2020
    Though, the electoral umpire is yet to furnish us with information on those who have matched their words with action by picking nomination forms for the different positions and who are eligible or ineligible to contest in the forthcoming elections.
    See the list.
    President
    1. Dr Uche Odionyenma
    2. Dr Casmir Ifeanyi (DCI)
    3. Prof James Garba Damen
    National VP1
    1. Comrade Obisesan
    2. Comrade Adamu Sarki
    3. Prince Robert Ashi
    4. Prof Miriam Onachukwu
    5. Asso Prof Felix Emelike
    National Vice President 2 South West
    1. Comrade Kehinde Adegoke
    2. Comrade Femi Adebo
    National Vice President 2 South South
    1. Comrade Eseiwi Osarobo
    2. Dr Gloria Archibong
    National Vice President 2 North East
    1. Comrade Fewudu
    2. Comrade Afis Abubakar Gambo
    3. Alhaji Musa Bukar
    National Vice President North Central
    1. Hon. Gabo Simon
    National Vice President South East
    1. Sir Ifeanyinchukwu Joseph Anene
    2. Ike-Obi A. A
    3. Sct Dominic Nwakpa
    National Secretary
    1. Comrade Abdulsalam Yakubu
    2. Prince Adeyinka Adedire
    3. Comrade Onyinye Mbamalu
    4. Comrade Tam Adeyeye
    National Assistant Secretary
    1. Comrade Kantiyok
    2. Comrade Henry Ikegbue
    3. Duduyemi Olaniyi
    4. Comrade Jelil Mustapha
    5. Osas Daniel Odia
    6. Onwe Sunday Ogamdi
    National Financial Secretary
    1. Comrade Tony Asiodu
    2. Dr Agoro Eyimini Solomon
    3. Sct Ezugwu Chinedu
    4. Mummy Comfort Danchal Vandu
    National Treasurer
    1. Okey-Orji Victoria
    2. Margaret Ada Oche
    3. AKINADE A O
    4. Sct. Onwo Ugochukwu (Hummer)
    5. Dr (Mrs) Onwurah Winifred
    National Welfare
    1. Comrade Emilia Eliazar
    2. Dr Humphrey Nwobodo 
    National Auditor
    1. Comrade Kabiru Adamu
    2. Anakwe Victor I
    3. Hon. Okeke Chimaobi
    4. Prof Paul Inyang-Etoh
    5.  Dr. Beauty Echonwere
    6. Oni E. S Nelson
    National Publicity Secretary
    1. Comr Edwin Ohaekweiro 
    2. Comrade Olusoji Billyrose
    Bottom ads